BIOL 1110 Introductory Biology I (Cr: 4)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31076 L40 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W F 1400 1550 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2B. 17 seats reserved in L01 Lab for EPT students. Reserves may become available at a later date.
2017-08-22: Reserves altered
31734 L01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 0900 1150 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2A. Labs begin the first week of classes. 15 seats reserved for students in the Diploma of Technology in Environmental Protection program. Seats may be come available at a later date.
2017-08-22: Seat reserves altered
2017-09-01: Seat reserves altered
2017-09-01: Seat reserves altered
31737 L02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2A. Labs begin the first week of classes.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30450 R10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2170 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2017-07-17: Instructor changed
2017-08-17: Capacity change
2017-08-17: Capacity change
30451 R11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2170 Magee, Kaylee Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Magee, Kaylee
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2017-07-27: Capacity change
33130 R12 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2017-08-17: Capacity change
30456 R13 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2505 Magee, Kaylee Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2510 Magee, Kaylee Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2505 Magee, Kaylee
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2017-07-27: Capacity change
31174 R01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-07-27: Capacity change
31176 R02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0900 1250 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-18: Time changes
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
31177 R03 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-07-27: Capacity change
2017-08-18: Capacity change
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
2017-08-18: Capacity change
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
31179 R04 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-07-27: Capacity change
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30432 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Myhre, Layne Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Myhre, Layne
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30433 S11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sussmann, Andrea
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30434 S12 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Magee, Kaylee Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 136 Magee, Kaylee
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
2017-08-24: Instructor change
30435 S13 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sussmann, Andrea
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30436 S14 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 334 Myhre, Layne Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey Main 3801 Myhre, Layne Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Myhre, Layne
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30437 S15 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Franklin, Michell Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Franklin, Michell Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 132 Franklin, Michell
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
31163 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 201 Jiang, Jeff
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-15: Instructor changes
31164 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 201 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-15: Instructor changes
31165 S03 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 201 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
31166 S04 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 201 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31167 S05 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 201 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31168 S06 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 201 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
34146 S07 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 201 Jiang, Jeff
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
34147 S08 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 201 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
34148 S09 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 201 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-15: Instructor changes
34149 S1A Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 201 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
34150 S2A Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1300 1550 Surrey, Spruce 201 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 1112 Biology Today (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33131 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3414 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 2424 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 3P. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 3Q.
33264 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Spruce 202 Beavington, Lee
Section Link ID: 3Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3P.
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
33265 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 202 Beavington, Lee
Section Link ID: 3Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3P.
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
BIOL 1160 Anatomy and Physiology I (Cr: 4)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34233 L12 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 Jeon, Amy Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0800 0950 Langley, East 2585 TBA Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, South 1804 Jeon, Amy
22 seats reserved for Health Foundation students. A waitlist is available for students outside of the Health Foundation Program. As this is a new section, students on waitlist(s) for other course sections will be offered seats in the order in which they were waitlisted.
2017-08-11: Section added
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
30446 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 TBA Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1150 Langley, West 1370 Jeon, Amy Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, South 1805 Jeon, Amy
22 seats reserved for Health Foundation students.
2017-07-12: Reserves added
2017-08-14: Instructor changes
2017-08-24: Room changes
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
2017-08-14: Instructor changes
2017-08-24: Room changes
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
30448 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, West 2120 Inglis, Nick Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Langley, West 1305 Inglis, Nick Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick
22 seats reserved for Health Foundation students.
2017-07-12: Reserves added
2017-08-24: Room changes
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
2017-08-24: Room changes
2017-09-15: Reserves lifted
BIOL 1210 Introductory Biology II (Cr: 4)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30464 R10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3080 DeBella, Leah Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 3080 DeBella, Leah
Section Link ID: 8A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 8B.
31181 R01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31182 R02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30439 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Myhre, Layne Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 1362 Myhre, Layne
Section Link ID: 6C. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6D.
32419 S11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Guichon, Shannon Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 3412 Guichon, Shannon
Section Link ID: 6C. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6D.
31169 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-24: Instructor change
31170 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
33559 S03 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
33560 S04 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
BIOL 1260 Anatomy and Physiology II (Cr: 4)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33352 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1500 1550 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1150 Langley, West 2120 Inglis, Nick Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, West 2045 Inglis, Nick
22 seats reserved for Health Foundation students--reserves lifted Sep 5.
2017-07-12: Reserves added
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted2017-09-05: Wednesday room changed
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted2017-09-05: Wednesday room changed
33552 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1500 1550 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1400 1550 Langley, West 2045 Inglis, Nick Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, West 2045 Inglis, Nick
22 seats reserved for Health Foundation students--reserves lifted Sep 5.
2017-07-12: Reserves added
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted2017-09-05: Wednesday room changed
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted2017-09-05: Wednesday room changed
BIOL 2320 Genetics (Cr: 4)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32176 R10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 1340 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 1530 1830 Richmond Main 1340 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 2C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2D.
32177 R11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1600 1750 Richmond Main 1340 Davison, Ann Mari Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1800 1950 Richmond Main 1340 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 1530 1830 Richmond Main 1340 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 2C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2D.
32207 R01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-09-11: Room changed
32208 R02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
2017-09-11: Room changed
2017-09-11: Room changed
32209 R03 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Bodner, Melissa
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
2017-09-11: Room changed
2017-09-11: Room changed
BIOL 2321 Cell Biology (Cr: 4)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30467 R10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Hobson, Jane Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2170 Hobson, Jane Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2170 Hobson, Jane
Section Link ID: 1A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 1B.
31183 R01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-30: Capacity change
2017-09-11: Room changed
2017-09-11: Room changed
31184 R02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-30: Capacity change
2017-09-11: Room changed
2017-09-11: Room changed
31185 R03 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1700 1950 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-09-11: Room changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30441 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 234 Wilson, Sherry
Section Link ID: 3A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B.
31171 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31172 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 MacLeod, Dawne
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
2017-08-29: Instructor changes
BIOL 2322 Ecology (Cr: 4)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31077 L40 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M R 1000 1150 Langley, West 2025 Harris, Gregory Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1200 1500 Langley, West 2025 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 7G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7H. 20 seats reserved for students in the Diploma of Technology in Environmental Protection (EPT) program. Reserves to be lifted at a later date. A waitlist is available for non EPT students.
2017-07-06: Capacity change
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted
2017-09-05: Reserves lifted
32464 L01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1300 1650 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 7H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
2017-07-06: Capacity change
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30470 R10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2515 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2515 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 8G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8H
32469 R01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1350 Richmond Main 3460 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 8H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
2017-09-07: Instructor change
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30443 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1000 1150 Surrey, Cedar 3015 Sussmann, Andrea Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 136 Sussmann, Andrea Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 3015 Sussmann, Andrea
Section Link ID: 9G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9H.
2017-07-06: Capacity change
32470 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1300 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Beavington, Lee
Section Link ID: 9H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
2017-07-06: Capacity change
BIOL 2330 Microbiology (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30472 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 De Boer, Monica Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 136 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 5A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B.
30481 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
30484 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2421 Cellular Biochemistry (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32424 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 1362 Inglis, Nick Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 136 Inglis, Nick
2017-07-07: Instructor changes
BIOL 3110 Animal Behaviour (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32425 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 132 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 5I. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5J.
32471 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1300 1550 Surrey, Spruce 202 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 5J. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5I. Lab begins in first week of classes.
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
BIOL 3160 Foundational Concepts in A & P (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33262 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 234 Hobson, Jane Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 234 Hobson, Jane
Section Link ID: 3N. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3M.
2017-07-26: Link ID changes
33263 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 114 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 3M. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 3N.
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
2017-07-26: Link ID changes
2017-07-26: Link ID changes
BIOL 3165 Conservation Biology (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32650 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Harris, Gregory Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Harris, Gregory
BIOL 3180 Life Science Research Methods (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32426 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 120 Adams, Paul Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 120 Adams, Paul
BIOL 3321 Adv Cell & Molecular Biology (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32651 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey Main 3801 De Boer, Monica Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey Main 3801 De Boer, Monica Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3830 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 6G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6H.
32652 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 6H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
34182 S02 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 6H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6G. Lab begins in first week of classes. Seats will open in this new section at 10:00am on July 21.
2017-07-21: Lab section added
BIOL 4140 Animal Physiology (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33134 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 238 Jeon, Amy Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 238 Jeon, Amy Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 238 Jeon, Amy
Section Link ID: 4Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4P.
33266 S01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Jiang, Jeff
Section Link ID: 4P. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4Q.
BIOL 4150 Evolutionary Biology (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34161 S10 Class 05/Sep - 16/Sep W 1300 1350 - - Marcotte, Megan Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1200 1350 Surrey, Cedar 3015 Marcotte, Megan Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1200 1250 Surrey, Fir 324 Marcotte, Megan Class 18/Sep - 04/Dec W 1300 1350 Surrey, Fir 128 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 118 Marcotte, Megan
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
BIOL 4199 Research Project 1 (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33267 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 326 Adams, Paul
Permission of the Instructor is required to register in this course. BIOL 4199 is crosslisted with HSCI 4990. Students may only receive credit for one.
2017-07-07: Schedule changes
BIOL 4260 H. Neural, Excre. & Endoc Sys. (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33564 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 114 Barney, Navjot Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul
BIOL 4320 Human Genetics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33268 S10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 132 Davison, Ann Mari
Last updated: 19-Jan-2018 10:01:11