HORT 1102 Botany for Horticulture (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30505 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1550 Langley, East 1650 Lait, Cameron Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1530 1830 Langley, South 1804 Lait, Cameron
Section Link ID: 5G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5H.
30508 L01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1600 1820 Langley, East 1660 Lait, Cameron
Section Link ID: 5H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5G. Labs begin the first week of classes.
30504 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 0800 0950 Langley, East 2580 Lait, Cameron Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1220 Langley, East 1660 Lait, Cameron Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1530 1830 Langley, South 1805 Lait, Cameron
HORT 1104 Soils and Growing Media (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31029 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1230 1420 Langley, East 2580 Davidson, David Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1430 1650 Langley, West 1345 Davidson, David Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 0830 1130 Langley, East 2580 Davidson, David
HORT 1105 BC Pesticide App Certification (Cr: 1)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33591 L10 Class 05/Sep - 07/Oct R 1300 1650 Langley, East 1650 Valana, Maria
HORT 1110 Intro Sustainable Horticulture (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30881 L50 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1800 2050 Langley, East 1650 Nakano, Michelle Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1900 2200 Langley, East 1650 Nakano, Michelle
HORT 1118 Machinery Op & Maintenance (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32171 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0800 0950 Langley, Header HousN112 Regan, Daniel Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Langley, Header HousN140 Regan, Daniel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 0830 1130 Langley, Header HousN112 Regan, Daniel
32173 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 0800 0950 Langley, Header HousN112 Regan, Daniel Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1250 Langley, Header HousN140 Regan, Daniel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1200 1500 Langley, Header HousN112 Regan, Daniel
HORT 1124 Landscape Gardening Methods (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32169 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 0800 0950 Langley, Header HousN112 Valana, Maria Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1000 1250 Langley, Header HousFIELDLAB Valana, Maria Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1200 1500 Langley, West 1370 Valana, Maria
32698 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1150 Langley, Header HousN112 Matson, Janis Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1300 1550 Langley, Header HousFIELDLAB Matson, Janis Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1200 1500 Langley, Header HousN112 Matson, Janis
HORT 1132 Turf Maintenance Operations (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32185 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1300 1550 Langley, East 2585 Kazymerchyk, Stan Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1600 1750 Langley, East 2585 Kazymerchyk, Stan Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 0830 1130 Langley, East 2585 Kazymerchyk, Stan
HORT 1155 Intro. to Plant Materials (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30515 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 0830 1130 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle
30516 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1300 1550 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle
HORT 1193 Crop Production Practices (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32490 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0800 0950 Langley, Header HousN100 Bryce, Laura Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 0900 1150 Langley, Header HousN100 Bryce, Laura Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Langley, South 1805 Bryce, Laura
HORT 1217 Foundations of Plant Health (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33599 L50 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1600 1750 Langley, East 2585 Schlamp, Kristine Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1830 2050 Langley, East 1660 Schlamp, Kristine Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1200 1500 Langley, East 2585 Schlamp, Kristine Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1730 2030 Langley, East 1660 Schlamp, Kristine
2017-09-07: Lab exam time changed
HORT 1230 Sustainable Turf Management (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30519 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 0800 0950 Langley, East 2585 Kazymerchyk, Stan Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1220 Langley, West 1325 Kazymerchyk, Stan Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1530 1830 Langley, East 2585 Kazymerchyk, Stan
HORT 2302 Horticulture Work Experience (Cr: 1)
Offsite
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34144 F10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec - - Off Campus Kazymerchyk, Stan
34145 F11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec - - Off Campus Kazymerchyk, Stan
HORT 2306 Work Experience Report (Cr: 1)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33143 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, East 1650 Kazymerchyk, Stan
32492 L11 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1600 1650 Langley, East 1650 Kazymerchyk, Stan
HORT 2308 Landscape Pest Management (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30523 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 0800 0950 Langley, East 2585 Schlamp, Kristine Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1220 Langley, East 1660 Schlamp, Kristine Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Langley, East 2585 Schlamp, Kristine
HORT 2327 Sust Landscape Design I (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32511 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1000 1150 Langley, West 1370 Cunnin, Betty Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1230 1450 Langley, West 1370 Cunnin, Betty Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 0830 1130 Langley, West 1370 Cunnin, Betty
HORT 2330 Turfgrass & Environ. Stress (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30526 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 0800 0950 Langley, East 1650 Kazymerchyk, Stan Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec F 1000 1220 Langley, East 1650 Kazymerchyk, Stan Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 0830 1130 Langley, East 1650 Kazymerchyk, Stan
HORT 2332 Environmental Turf Management (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32493 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 0800 0950 Langley, East 2580 Davidson, David Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1000 1220 Langley, Header HousN140 Davidson, David Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 0830 1130 Langley, East 2580 Davidson, David
HORT 2333 Turfgrass Pest Management (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30527 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1100 1250 Langley, East 2585 Davidson, David Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1330 1550 Langley, East 1660 Davidson, David Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec W 0830 1130 Langley, East 2585 Davidson, David
HORT 2334 Irrigation & Drainage Prac (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: Level G1 as defined in the Math Alternatives Table
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30528 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 0800 0950 Langley, East 1650 Matson, Janis Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1530 1830 Langley, East 1650 Matson, Janis
Section Link ID: 4M. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4N.
33144 L01 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1220 Langley, Header HousN112 Matson, Janis
Section Link ID: 4N. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4M. Labs begin the first week of classes.
33145 L02 - - -Cancelled
Section Link ID: 4N. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4M. Labs begin the first week of classes.
2017-09-07: Lab section cancelled
HORT 2355 Plant Materials II (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30847 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1000 1250 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1200 1500 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy
HORT 2375 Production Facilities (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32494 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 0900 1050 Langley, East 2585 Jones, Gary Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1100 1320 Langley, Header HousN112 Jones, Gary Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1100 1320 Langley, Header HousN100 Jones, Gary Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 1200 1500 Langley, South 1804 Jones, Gary
HORT 2378 Production Horticulture Pests (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32148 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1150 Langley, East 2580 Schlamp, Kristine Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1230 1450 Langley, East 1660 Schlamp, Kristine Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, East 2590 Schlamp, Kristine
HORT 2393 Crop Production Performance (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32498 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1200 1350 Langley, East 1650 Bryce, Laura Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1620 Langley, Header HousN112 Bryce, Laura Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1400 1620 Langley, Header HousN100 Bryce, Laura Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1200 1500 Langley, East 1650 Bryce, Laura
HORT 2426 Landscape Construction (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33168 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 0800 0950 Langley, West 1370 Lamont, James Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Langley, Header HousFIELDLAB Lamont, James Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 0830 1130 Langley, West 1370 Lamont, James
HORT 2473 Greenhouse Climate Control (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30533 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1030 1220 Langley, East 2580 Bryce, Laura Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1300 1520 Langley, West 2090 Bryce, Laura Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1300 1520 Langley, Header HousN112 Bryce, Laura Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 0830 1130 Langley, South 1804 Bryce, Laura
HORT 3210 Applied Urban Ecosystems (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32149 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1600 1850 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec M 1530 1830 Langley, East 2585 Nakano, Michelle
HORT 3250 Inventory of Plant Communities (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31361 L10 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1330 1550 Langley, Header HousFIELDLAB Dunster, Kathy Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1600 1750 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1530 1830 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy
HORT 3270 Urban Agriculture (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32150 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec T 1000 1250 Langley, East 2580 Jones, Gary Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 1200 1500 Langley, South 1805 Jones, Gary
HORT 3310 Entomology (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31359 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1150 Langley, East 1650 Lait, Cameron Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1300 1520 Langley, East 1685 Lait, Cameron Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1200 1500 Langley, East 1540 Lait, Cameron
HORT 4252 Landscape Applications (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32151 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1000 1150 Langley, East 2585 Pond, Ellen Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1230 1450 Langley, West 2090 Pond, Ellen Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1200 1500 Langley, East 2585 Pond, Ellen
HORT 4253 Urban Ecology (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32152 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, East 2585 Dunster, Kathy Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec T 1200 1500 Langley, East 2585 Dunster, Kathy
HORT 4370 Global Pest Regulation (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33600 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, East 2580 Lait, Cameron Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec R 1530 1830 Langley, East 2580 Lait, Cameron
HORT 4440 Vegetation Management (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32154 L10 Lab 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1230 1450 Langley, East 1685 Dunster, Kathy Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec W 1500 1650 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec F 1200 1500 Langley, East 2580 Dunster, Kathy
HORT 4810 Research Project 1 (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32155 L10 Class 05/Sep - 04/Dec M 1600 1850 Langley, East 2580 Lait, Cameron Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, East 2580 Lait, Cameron
Last updated: 29-Jun-2018 11:06:00