ACCT 1110 Financial Accounting I (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34043 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, West 2135 Cunningham, Kelly Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Langley, West 2135 Cunningham, Kelly
32075 L11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Langley, West 2135 Jazzi, Sepand Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Langley, West 2135 Jazzi, Sepand
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32534 A75 Online 04/Sep - 03/Dec - - Online Dieckmann, Heidi Mid-term exam 06/Oct - 06/Oct S 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Dieckmann, Heidi Mid-term exam 03/Nov - 03/Nov S 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Dieckmann, Heidi Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2170 Dieckmann, Heidi
Midterm and final exam to take place at the Richmond campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30710 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Richmond Main 1380 Zhang, Bo Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 1380 Zhang, Bo
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
30711 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Western, John Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2540 Western, John
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
30850 R12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2530 Western, John Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2530 Western, John
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32743 R13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2530 Zhang, Bo Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2530 Zhang, Bo
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
33050 R14 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2530 Zhang, Bo Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2530 Zhang, Bo
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
30792 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2800 Finlay, Kelly Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2800 Finlay, Kelly
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30674 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 1362 Warren, Valerie Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 1362 Warren, Valerie
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32542 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 1362 Vallee, Helen Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 1362 Vallee, Helen
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32251 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Jazzi, Sepand Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Jazzi, Sepand
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
30678 S13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Bohinska, Ella Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Bohinska, Ella
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32710 S14 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 2424 Bohinska, Ella Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 2424 Bohinska, Ella
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32263 S15 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 0830 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32540 S16 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32709 S17 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Warren, Valerie Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Warren, Valerie
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
32076 S18 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3810 Cunningham, Kelly Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3810 Cunningham, Kelly
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
33484 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 122 Bohinska, Ella Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 122 Bohinska, Ella
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
34861 S51 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette
2018-08-07: Suspended section added – to open 2018-08-08
2018-08-08: Suspended section opened late
2018-08-08: Suspended section opened late
30956 S95 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec S 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Hung, Allan Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 118 Hung, Allan
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
34273 S96 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec S 1300 1550 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Hung, Allan Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Hung, Allan
15 seats reserved for International students. Reserves to be lifted Aug 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
ACCT 1210 Financial Accounting II (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31339 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1300 1550 Langley, West 2120 Eigenfeldt, Catri Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Langley, West 2120 Eigenfeldt, Catri
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32081 A75 - - -Cancelled
Orientation and exams will be held on the Richmond Campus.
2018-07-26: Section cancelled
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30712 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2530 Wong, Richard Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2530 Wong, Richard
34435 R12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2150 Musil, Debbie Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2150 Musil, Debbie
32079 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2170 Zhang, Bo Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2170 Zhang, Bo
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32078 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Eigenfeldt, Catri Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Eigenfeldt, Catri
34436 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Eigenfeldt, Catri Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Eigenfeldt, Catri
2018-09-28: Room changed
33446 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Surrey Main 3810 Wong, Richard Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Surrey Main 3810 Wong, Richard
34437 S51 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 204 Garcha, Jaisun Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 204 Garcha, Jaisun
ACCT 2235 Introductory Taxation (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32543 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2825 Sacho, Brad Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2825 Sacho, Brad
32693 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2160 Sacho, Brad Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2160 Sacho, Brad
33497 R12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2825 Charania, Shiraz Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2825 Charania, Shiraz
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32544 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Surrey Main 3810 Kampschuur, Marc Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Surrey Main 3810 Kampschuur, Marc
34192 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Kampschuur, Marc Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Kampschuur, Marc
33451 S51 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz
32711 S95 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec S 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3810 Finlay, Kelly Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3810 Finlay, Kelly
ACCT 2293 Intro To Financial Accounting (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31141 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1000 1250 Langley, West 2135 Eigenfeldt, Catri Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Langley, West 2135 Eigenfeldt, Catri
2018-07-23: Instructor changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30713 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2150 Chan, Elaine Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2150 Chan, Elaine
30714 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2530 Jarvis, Jeremy Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2530 Jarvis, Jeremy
32084 R51 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2540 Chan, Elaine Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2540 Chan, Elaine
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32288 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Braaksma, Anita Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Braaksma, Anita
15 seats reserved for students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting. Reserves will be lifted August 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
2018-08-14: Instructor changed
2018-08-14: Instructor changed
34439 S13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Chan, Elaine Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 118 Chan, Elaine
34440 S14 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 240 Andrejevic, Matej Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 240 Andrejevic, Matej
34438 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 132 Dallas, Laura Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 132 Dallas, Laura
15 seats reserved for students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting. Reserves will be lifted August 1.
2018-07-23: Instructor changed
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
2018-09-05: Room changed
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
2018-09-05: Room changed
ACCT 3310 Intermediate Financial Acct I (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32536 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Langley, West 2135 Whittemore, Joel Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Langley, West 2135 Whittemore, Joel
2018-09-06: Room changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32182 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2500 Jarvis, Jeremy Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2500 Jarvis, Jeremy
32545 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2005 Wyntjes, Barbara Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2005 Wyntjes, Barbara
34443 R12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2005 Jarvis, Jeremy Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2005 Jarvis, Jeremy
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32082 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3810 Whittemore, Joel Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3810 Whittemore, Joel
32184 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1300 1550 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Braaksma, Anita Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Braaksma, Anita
32183 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Surrey Main 3810 Braaksma, Anita Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey Main 3810 Braaksma, Anita
ACCT 3320 Intro Management Accounting (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30717 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2300 Musil, Debbie Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2300 Musil, Debbie
30715 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2003 Musil, Debbie Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2003 Musil, Debbie
2018-10-03: Final exam - room changed
30716 R12 - - -Cancelled
2018-07-26: Section cancelled
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33260 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette
32712 S11 - - -Cancelled
2018-07-16: Section cancelled
34447 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Dallas, Laura Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Dallas, Laura
32083 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 122 Chan, Elaine Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 122 Chan, Elaine
ACCT 3335 Intermediate Taxation (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33052 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2825 Sacho, Brad Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2825 Sacho, Brad
33051 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2160 Sacho, Brad Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2160 Sacho, Brad
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32546 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1600 1850 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1530 1830 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz
ACCT 3380 Intro Corp Finance (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30851 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2150 Yuill, Garry Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2150 Yuill, Garry
32087 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2150 Chow, Bob Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2150 Chow, Bob
30720 R12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2530 Yuill, Garry Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2530 Yuill, Garry
33049 R13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1300 1550 Richmond Main 1380 Yuill, Garry Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1200 1500 Richmond Main 1380 Yuill, Garry
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30701 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1130 1250 Surrey, Fir 2424 Ironside, Robert Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 2424 Ironside, Robert
30702 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1000 1120 Surrey, Fir 2424 Ironside, Robert Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 2424 Ironside, Robert
34448 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1300 1550 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1200 1500 Surrey Main 3810 Charania, Shiraz
34250 S13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Surrey Main 3810 Barron, Bob Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey Main 3810 Barron, Bob
30833 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey Main 3810 Chow, Bob Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey Main 3810 Chow, Bob
ACCT 3410 Intermediate Accounting II (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32537 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1600 1850 Langley, West 2135 Whittemore, Joel Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1530 1830 Langley, West 2135 Whittemore, Joel
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34044 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1000 1250 Richmond Main 1380 Musil, Debbie Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 1380 Musil, Debbie
34449 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2530 Musil, Debbie Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2530 Musil, Debbie
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30703 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3810 Braaksma, Anita Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3810 Braaksma, Anita
30704 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 334 Braaksma, Anita Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 334 Braaksma, Anita
ACCT 3444 Auditing (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32535 A75 Online 04/Sep - 03/Dec - - Online Dieckmann, Heidi Mid-term exam 06/Oct - 06/Oct S 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2170 Dieckmann, Heidi Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2170 Dieckmann, Heidi
Exams will be held at the Richmond Campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30849 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2530 Bruce, Rob Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2530 Bruce, Rob
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33053 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Surrey, Cedar 2005 Cunningham, Kelly Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 2005 Cunningham, Kelly
2018-09-20: Room changed
30706 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3810 Cunningham, Kelly Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 0830 1130 Surrey Main 3810 Cunningham, Kelly
ACCT 4111 Intro to Organizational Fraud (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34457 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2150 Coulson, Barry Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2150 Coulson, Barry
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33054 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey Main 3810 Kampschuur, Marc Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1200 1500 Surrey Main 3810 Kampschuur, Marc
34458 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 1362 Tekatch, Terry Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 1362 Tekatch, Terry
ACCT 4120 Financ Statmnt Presnt/Analysis (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30723 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2160 Amlani, Alym
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30958 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 2045 Amlani, Alym
ACCT 4150 Intern'l Issues for Fin Manag (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34104 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1300 1550 Surrey Main 3810 Lian, Minli Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey Main 3810 Lian, Minli
ACCT 4199 Accounting Theory (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34459 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 1364 Kampschuur, Marc Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 1364 Kampschuur, Marc
ACCT 4320 Advanced Management Accounting (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32730 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2530 Amlani, Alym Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2530 Amlani, Alym
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32731 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Korman, Laurette
34463 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 122 Amlani, Alym Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 122 Amlani, Alym
ACCT 4360 Computer Modelling for Manager (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30853 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2160 Messer, Ron Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2160 Messer, Ron
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30708 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1600 1850 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Messer, Ron Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Messer, Ron
ACCT 4380 Intermediate Corporate Finance (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33306 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2150 Chow, Bob Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2150 Chow, Bob
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33056 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 1362 Ironside, Robert Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 1362 Ironside, Robert
33678 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey Main 3810 Ironside, Robert Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1530 1830 Surrey Main 3810 Ironside, Robert
ACCT 4445 Auditing 2 (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34761 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W F 0830 0950 Richmond Main 2160 Bruce, Rob Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2160 Bruce, Rob
34721 R11 - - -Cancelled
Suspended section—will open pending demand and/or resources
2018-07-24: Suspended section cancelled
31146 R50 - - -Cancelled
Suspended section—will open pending demand and/or resources
2018-07-24: Suspended section cancelled
ACCT 4455 Advanced Financial Accounting (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31348 A75 Online 04/Sep - 03/Dec - - Online Wyntjes, Barbara Class 12/Oct - 12/Oct F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2170 Wyntjes, Barbara Mid-term exam 19/Oct - 19/Oct F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2170 Wyntjes, Barbara Mid-term exam 16/Nov - 16/Nov F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2170 Wyntjes, Barbara Class 30/Nov - 30/Nov F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2170 Wyntjes, Barbara Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2170 Wyntjes, Barbara
Orientation and exams will be held on the Richmond Campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31314 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2530 Wyntjes, Barbara Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2530 Wyntjes, Barbara
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32092 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1600 1850 Surrey Main 3810 Whittemore, Joel Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1530 1830 Surrey Main 3810 Whittemore, Joel
ACCT 4650 Not-For-Profit Management (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32093 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2150 Jarvis, Jeremy Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2150 Jarvis, Jeremy
ACCT 4720 Advanced Managerial Acct (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32095 R10 Class 04/Sep - 13/Oct W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2150 Messer, Ron Class 17/Oct - 17/Oct W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2165 Messer, Ron Class 22/Oct - 03/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2505 Messer, Ron
2018-10-04: Room change computer lab Oct 17
2018-10-11: Room changed
2018-10-11: Room changed
34884 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2540 Yuill, Garry Class 15/Nov - 15/Nov R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2825 Yuill, Garry
2018-08-20: Suspended section added – to open 2018-08-21
2018-08-21: Suspended section opened
201 8-09-07: Room changed
2018-08-21: Suspended section opened
201 8-09-07: Room changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32096 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Messer, Ron Class 25/Oct - 25/Oct R 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 1050 Messer, Ron
ACCT 4780 Advanced Corporate Finance (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30724 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2530 Chow, Bob
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32097 S51 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 3040 Barron, Bob
ACCT 5110 Intermediate Financial ACCT (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34004 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1700 1850 Surrey, Fir 238 Wyntjes, Barbara Mid-term exam 22/Oct - 22/Oct M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 238 Wyntjes, Barbara Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 238 Wyntjes, Barbara
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
ACCT 5220 Introductory Managerial ACCT (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34005 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 238 Eigenfeldt, Catri Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 238 Eigenfeldt, Catri
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
ACCT 5335 Taxation (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34006 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1700 1850 Surrey, Fir 238 Ilsever, Joe Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 240 Ilsever, Joe
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
2018-08-09: Final exam - date changed
ACCT 5480 Corporate Finance (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34007 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1900 2050 Surrey, Cedar 3060 Ironside, Robert Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 3060 Ironside, Robert
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
2018-08-31: Room changed
ACCT 5510 Advanced Financial ACCT (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34424 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 136 Wyntjes, Barbara Mid-term exam 22/Oct - 22/Oct M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 136 Wyntjes, Barbara Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 136 Wyntjes, Barbara
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
ACCT 5645 Audit and Assurance (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34425 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1700 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 Tekatch, Terry Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 136 Tekatch, Terry
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
ACCT 5720 Advanced Managerial Accounting (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34427 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1900 2150 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Yuill, Garry Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Yuill, Garry
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
ACCT 5800 Strategy and Governance (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34428 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1700 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 Dallas, Laura Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 132 Dallas, Laura
Restricted to the students enrolled in the Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting.
2018-08-14: Instructor changed
Last updated: 16-Jan-2019 09:01:58