MATH 1102 Precalculus Algebra (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32766 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T F 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2005 Hosseinyazdi, Mar Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2005 Hosseinyazdi, Mar
34334 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3080 Bicep, Judy Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Bicep, Judy
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32767 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Virgilio, Michel Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 232 Virgilio, Michel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 232 Virgilio, Michel
32768 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 120 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Anvari, Daniel
MATH 1112 Pre-Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34335 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 1340 Liu, Alex Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 1340 Liu, Alex Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 1340 Liu, Alex
30356 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1800 1950 Richmond Main 3080 Novocelskii, Serg Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 3080 Novocelskii, Serg
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30337 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 1362 McConill, Casey Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 1362 McConill, Casey
30335 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 204 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Anvari, Daniel
30338 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 336 Marinescu, Daniel Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 336 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 336 Marinescu, Daniel
30339 S13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 120 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 MacLeod, Colin
MATH 1115 Statistics I (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32142 L40 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 0800 0950 Langley, West 1305 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Langley, West 1305 Rozell, Allyson
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30358 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Richmond Main 3080 Liu, Alex Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3080 Liu, Alex Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 3080 Liu, Alex
34886 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Richmond Main 1340 Hosseinyazdi, Mar Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Richmond Main 1340 Hosseinyazdi, Mar Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Hosseinyazdi, Mar
2018-08-22: Suspended section added – to open 2018-08-23
2018-08-23: Suspended section opened
2018-08-23: Suspended section opened
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30340 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Rankin, Graham Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
33169 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 336 Rankin, Graham Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
MATH 1117 Environmental Mathematics (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30359 L10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1000 1150 Langley, West 1305 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Langley, West 1305 Rozell, Allyson
MATH 1120 Differential Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30361 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2005 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2005 Cabral, Raquel
30362 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 1340 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2005 Cabral, Raquel
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering First-Year program. Reserves to be lifted August 1.
2018-07-26: Reserves lifted early
34332 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1800 1950 Richmond Main 1340 Bicep, Judy Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 1340 Bicep, Judy
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30341 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 336 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering First-Year program. Reserves to be lifted August 1.
2018-08-01: Reserves lifted
30342 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 McConill, Casey
31735 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 120 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Marinescu, Daniel
30343 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 3412 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 3412 Nyenhuis, Michael
2018-08-31: Room changed
MATH 1130 Calculus for Life Sciences I (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32143 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2005 Liu, Alex Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Liu, Alex
2018-07-24: Room changed
34336 R11 - - -Cancelled
2018-08-22: Section cancelled
33270 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1800 1950 Richmond Main 1340 Hosseinyazdi, Mar Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 1360 Hosseinyazdi, Mar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30345 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Wei, Siqi
30346 S11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
30347 S12 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 336 Rankin, Graham Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 336 Rankin, Graham Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
33170 S13 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sanaei, Asiyeh
32407 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 3414 Anvari, Daniel
MATH 1140 Calculus I (Business Applic.) (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30365 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 1340 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
30366 R11 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2010 Sadhra, Avtar Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2010 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30349 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 3412 Marinescu, Daniel
MATH 1190 Math. For Elem. School Teacher (Cr: 4)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33351 R50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1900 2050 Richmond Main 3080 Novocelskii, Serg Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 3080 Novocelskii, Serg
MATH 1220 Integral Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30368 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3080 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30350 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi
MATH 1230 Calculus for Life Sciences II (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30369 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 1340 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30351 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 336 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec S 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 MacLeod, Colin
34333 S50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 232 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 232 Sanaei, Asiyeh
MATH 2232 Linear Algebra (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31736 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2010 Hofstedt, Teresa Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2010 Hofstedt, Teresa
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30352 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi
MATH 2321 Multivariate Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31134 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2010 Novocelskii, Serg Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2010 Novocelskii, Serg
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30353 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Cedar 3055 McConill, Casey Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 McConill, Casey
MATH 2335 Stats for Life Sciences (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32204 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 1380 Hosseinyazdi, Mar Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 1380 Hosseinyazdi, Mar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32408 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Virgilio, Michel Final exam 06/Dec - 06/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 3412 Virgilio, Michel
MATH 2341 Intro to Stats for Business (Cr: 4)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30370 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3080 Bicep, Judy Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1530 1830 Richmond Main 3080 Bicep, Judy
MATH 2410 Discrete Mathematics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33271 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 3412 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sanaei, Asiyeh
MATH 2721 Complex Numbers Linear Algebra (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32144 R10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2435 Cabral, Raquel Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2435 Cabral, Raquel Mid-term exam 05/Oct - 05/Oct F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3080 Cabral, Raquel Mid-term exam 09/Nov - 09/Nov F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3080 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec F 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2505 Cabral, Raquel
2018-09-13: Room changed - additional space
MATH 3130 Intro to the Math Classroom (Cr: 3)
Offsite
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33572 F50 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec - - Off Campus Rozell, Allyson
Time and location by arrangement with instructor.
2018-09-14: Capacity adjusted
MATH 3150 The Structure of Math (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34337 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 204 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec M 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 204 Rozell, Allyson
MATH 3315 Applied Inferential Statistics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33575 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin
MATH 3431 Partial Differential Equations (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34338 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 120 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec R 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
MATH 4220 Numerical Methods (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
34787 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 238 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 05/Dec - 05/Dec W 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 238 Saumier Demers, L
MATH 4240 Mathematical Modelling (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32146 S10 Class 04/Sep - 03/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 238 Saumier Demers, L
Last updated: 16-Jan-2019 03:01:31