GEOG 1101 Human Geography (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10766 L10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1300 1420 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr M 1130 1430 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10047 R10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1300 1420 Richmond Main 3700 Krishnan, Parthip Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr T 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Krishnan, Parthip
10765 R50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T 1900 2150 Richmond Main 3700 Krishnan, Parthip Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr T 1900 2200 Richmond Main 3700 Krishnan, Parthip
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10043 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1000 1120 Surrey, Spruce 114 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 0800 1100 Surrey, Spruce 114 Pradhan, Dola
10041 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 2422 Burgess, Bill Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 2422 Burgess, Bill
GEOG 1110 Atmospheric Science (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10038 L10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1000 1150 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr W 0800 1100 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10050 R10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3700 Martin, John Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3700 Martin, John
10044 R11 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3700 Martin, John Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Martin, John
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10042 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 114 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Sawchuk, Allan
12298 S11 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Spruce 114 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 1500 1800 Surrey, Spruce 114 Sawchuk, Allan
GEOG 1120 Earth Science (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10039 L10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1000 1150 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 0800 1100 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10767 R10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
10045 R11 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr M 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
10046 R12 - - -Cancelled
2013-12-03: Section cancelled
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12496 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
10052 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1900 2050 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
GEOG 1160 Geography of British Columbia (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12726 R10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 3700 Egan, Andrew Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr T 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3700 Egan, Andrew
Seats will open in this new section at 3:00pm 18-Nov-13.
2013-11-18: Section added
10054 R50 - - -Cancelled
2013-11-18: Section cancelled.
GEOG 2140 Regional Geog. of Canada (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10040 L10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr R 1600 1850 Langley, West 1310 Burgess, Bill Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 1500 1800 Langley, West 1310 Burgess, Bill
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11511 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1600 1720 Surrey, Spruce 114 Burgess, Bill Class 26/Feb - 26/Feb W 1600 1720 Surrey, Fir 1362 Burgess, Bill Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr M 1500 1800 Surrey, Spruce 114 Burgess, Bill
2014-02-25: Extra room bkd for class exercises (Feb 26)
GEOG 2190 Regional Geog of South Asia (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12299 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T 1900 2150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Spruce 114 Pradhan, Dola
GEOG 2250 The City (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 9 credits of 1100 level or higher
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11219 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1000 1120 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr W 0800 1100 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John
GEOG 2320 Geomorphology (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 1110 and 1120
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10863 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1400 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
GEOG 2380 Qualitative Methods (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 9 credits of 1100 level or higher
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12300 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr T R 1430 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John Final exam 24/Apr - 24/Apr R 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John
GEOG 2400 Introduction to GIS (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 3 credit GEOG 1100-level or higher
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11220 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthip Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthip
GEOG 3120 Space Economies (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 18 credits of 1100 level, or higher, courses including GEOG 1101 or ECON 1101
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11513 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 116 Burgess, Bill Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 116 Burgess, Bill
GEOG 3130 Society and Urban Space (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 18 credits of 1100 level or higher, including GEOG 1101 or SOCI 1125
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11757 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr R 1900 2150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr R 1900 2200 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John
GEOG 3320 Environment and Resources (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: Any 18 credits of 1100-level or higher, including 3 credits of GEOG 1160 or 2140 or 2170 or 2185 or 2190
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11756 S50 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 116 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 116 Pradhan, Dola
GEOG 4380 Applications in GIS (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 2400 plus 18 credits of 1100 or higher courses
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12497 S10 Class 06/Jan - 12/Apr M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthip Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr M 1500 1800 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthip