BIOL 1110 Introductory Biology I (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: English 12 (B) or equivalent
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31076 L40 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W F 1400 1550 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Langley, West 1305 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 2A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2B. 20 seats reserved for Diploma of Technology in Environ mental Protection students. Reserves to be lifted August 15.
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
31734 L01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 0900 1150 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2A. Labs begin the first week of classes. 19 seats reserved fo r Diploma of Technology in Environmental Protection students. Reserves to be lifted August 15.
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
31737 L02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 2B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2A. Labs begin the first week of classes.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30450 R10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2225 Marcotte, Megan Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2170 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2225 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2016-09-02: Room updated
30451 R11 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3080 DeBella, Leah Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3080 DeBella, Leah
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
33130 R12 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3450 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2016-08-08: Instructor change2016-09-02: Room updated
30456 R13 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3465 Tunbridge, Nicole Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2225 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2550 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2016-09-02: Room updated
31174 R01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
20 reserved seats for Sustainable Agriculte students. Lifted: TBA.
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31176 R03 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31177 R04 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31179 R06 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1800 2050 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30432 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30433 S11 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Jeon, Amy Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 128 Jeon, Amy
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30434 S12 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Tunbridge, Nicole Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey Main 2810 Tunbridge, Nicole
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
2016-08-08: Instructor change
30435 S13 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Adams, Paul Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Adams, Paul
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
30436 S14 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 Guichon, Shannon Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 116 Guichon, Shannon
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
2016-08-08: Instructor change
30437 S15 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Jeon, Amy Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Jeon, Amy Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 128 Jeon, Amy
Section Link ID: 6A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 6B.
31163 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31164 S02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Wall, Barbara
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31165 S03 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 202 Wall, Barbara
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31166 S04 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31167 S05 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Wall, Barbara
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31168 S06 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 6B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 1112 Biology Today (Cr: 4)
Note:This course may not be used for credit towards a science degree or as a prerequisite for further science courses. This course may be used to partially fulfill quantitative requirements for a Bachelor of Arts degree, science requirements for an elementary teacher education program, lab science requirements for an Associate of arts degree, and liberal education/breadth credits for Kwantlen degrees.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33131 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 124 Schuetz, Mathias Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 132 Schuetz, Mathias
Section Link ID: 3P. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 3Q.
33264 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 114 Robinson, David
Section Link ID: 3Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3P.
2016-08-22: Room changed
33265 S02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1400 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Robinson, David
Section Link ID: 3Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3P.
2016-08-22: Room changed
BIOL 1160 Anatomy and Physiology I (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 or [(CHEM 1094 or CHEQ 1094 or Chemistry 11 with a grade of C+)] and (ABEB 0012 or BIOP 1012 or BIOQ 1099 or Biology 12 with a grade of C+)]
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30446 L10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1000 1150 Langley, West 2130 Inglis, Nick Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick
Due to an error in coding, the enrollments were manually adjusted. Students should review their registration record to determine their plac ement on the class lists and waiting lists.
15 seats reserved for Health Foundation students, and 7 seats reserved for Bachelor of Psychiatric Nursing stu dents. Reserves to be lifted August 15.
15 seats reserved for Health Foundation students, and 7 seats reserved for Bachelor of Psychiatric Nursing stu dents. Reserves to be lifted August 15.
2016-07-18: Reserve seats corrected
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
30448 L11 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1400 1450 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1400 1550 Langley, East 1650 Inglis, Nick Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick
Due to an error in coding, the enrollments were manually adjusted. Students should review their registration record to determine their plac ement on the class lists and waiting lists.
20 seats reserved for Health Foundation students, and 2 seats reserved for Health Care Assistant students. Re serves to be lifted August 15.
20 seats reserved for Health Foundation students, and 2 seats reserved for Health Care Assistant students. Re serves to be lifted August 15.
2016-07-18: Reserve seats corrected
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
31078 L12 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1500 1550 Langley, South 1804 Inglis, Nick Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1550 Langley, West 1305 Inglis, Nick Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Langley, South 1805 Inglis, Nick
Due to an error in coding, the enrollments were manually adjusted. Students should review their registration record to determine their plac ement on the class lists and waiting lists. 15 seats reserved for Health Foundation students, 2 seats reserved for Bachelor of Science in Nursing - Post Baccal aureate students, and 5 seats reserved for Bachelor of Psychiatric Nursing students. Reserves to be lifted August 15th.
2016-07-18: Reserve seats corrected
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
2016-08-15: Reserves lifted
BIOL 1210 Introductory Biology II (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and [English 12 (B) or equivalent]
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30464 R10 Class 06/Sep - 15/Oct F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2510 DeBella, Leah Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2800 DeBella, Leah Class 21/Oct - 21/Oct F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 1380 DeBella, Leah Class 24/Oct - 05/Dec F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2510 DeBella, Leah Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2800 DeBella, Leah
Section Link ID: 8A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 8B.
2016-09-01: Rooms updated
2016-10-06: October 21st room updated
2016-10-06: October 21st room updated
31181 R01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31182 R02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Wang, Michelle
Section Link ID: 8B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30439 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Schuetz, Mathias Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec W 1500 1800 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Schuetz, Mathias
Section Link ID: 6C. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6D.
32419 S11 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Schuetz, Mathias Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec W 1500 1800 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Schuetz, Mathias
Section Link ID: 6C. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6D.
31169 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1800 2050 Surrey, Spruce 202 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31170 S02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Spruce 202 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 6D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 1260 Anatomy and Physiology II (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites:BIOL 1160
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33352 L10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1600 1650 Langley, West 2130 Inglis, Nick Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1000 1150 Langley, West 2130 Inglis, Nick Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Langley, West 2130 Inglis, Nick
12 seats reserved for Health Foundations students. Reserves to be lifted August 11.
2016-08-11: Reserves lifted
BIOL 2320 Genetics (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites:BIOL 1110 and 1210
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32176 R10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2725 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2500 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 2C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2D.
32177 R11 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2725 Davison, Ann Mari Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1800 1950 Richmond Main 2725 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2500 Davison, Ann Mari
Section Link ID: 2C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2D.
2016-08-29: Thursday room changed
32207 R01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
32208 R02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
32209 R03 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Wong, Lilian
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2321 Cell Biology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and 1210 and CHEM 1110
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30467 R10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2510 Myhre, Layne Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3465 Myhre, Layne Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2510 Myhre, Layne
Section Link ID: 1A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 1B.
2016-09-12: Instructor changed
31183 R01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1400 1650 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31184 R02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 0900 1150 Richmond Main 3600 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31185 R03 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1700 1950 Richmond Main 3600 Thorlacius, Korri
Section Link ID: 1B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30441 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry Final exam 07/Dec - 07/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 132 Wilson, Sherry
Section Link ID: 3A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3B.
31171 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31172 S02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Barney, Navjot
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
31173 S03 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 3B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 3A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2322 Ecology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110 and 1210
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31077 L40 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M R 1000 1150 Langley, West 2025 Harris, Gregory Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 1130 1430 Langley, West 2025 Harris, Gregory
Section Link ID: 7G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7H.
32464 L01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1300 1650 Langley, West 1325 Martin, Michaela
Section Link ID: 7H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30470 R10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2515 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2515 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 8G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8H
32469 R01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 1000 1350 Richmond Main 3460 Takhar, Christine
Section Link ID: 8H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 8G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30443 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 132 Sussmann, Andrea
Section Link ID: 9G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9H.
32470 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1300 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Abrahamsen, Roger Class 05/Dec - 05/Dec M 1300 1650 Surrey, Fir 326 Abrahamsen, Roger
Section Link ID: 9H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 9G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
2016-11-09: Room change for Dec. 5
BIOL 2330 Microbiology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1210 Corequisites: CHEM 1110 or ENVI 1106
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30472 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 132 De Boer, Monica Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec M 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 132 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 5A. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5B.
30481 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
30484 S02 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 5B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5A. Labs begin the second week of classes.
BIOL 2421 Cellular Biochemistry (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: All of: BIOL 1110, BIOL 1210, BIOL 2321, CHEM 2320
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32424 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 324 Adams, Paul Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 326 Adams, Paul Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 324 Adams, Paul
BIOL 3110 Animal Behaviour (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2322 Corequisites: BIOL 3180
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32425 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 326 Marcotte, Megan Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Cedar 2005 Marcotte, Megan Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec T 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 326 Marcotte, Megan
Section Link ID: 5I. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5J.
32471 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 202 Hookham, Brenda
Section Link ID: 5J. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 5I. Lab begins in first week of classes.
BIOL 3160 Foundational Concepts in A & P (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2321, BIOL 2320, BIOL 2421, and CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33262 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 Hobson, Jane Final exam 10/Dec - 10/Dec S 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 136 Hobson, Jane
Section Link ID: 4A. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4B.
2016-06-23: Instructor change
33263 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec F 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 114 David, Laurence
Section Link ID: 4B. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4A.
BIOL 3165 Conservation Biology (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1110, BIOL 1210, BIOL 2322
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32650 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Harris, Gregory Final exam 09/Dec - 09/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 3045 Harris, Gregory
BIOL 3180 Life Science Research Methods (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 1210 and MATH 2335
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32426 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 120 Adams, Paul Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec T 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 120 Adams, Paul
BIOL 3321 Adv Cell & Molecular Biology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2321, BIOL 2421, and CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32651 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 124 De Boer, Monica Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec F 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 124 De Boer, Monica
Section Link ID: 6G. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6H.
32652 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec M 0900 1150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Bola Shah, Gurnee
Section Link ID: 6H. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 6G. Lab begins in first week of classes.
BIOL 3421 Molecular Biochemistry (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2421 and CHEM 2420
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33133 S10 - - -Cancelled
2016-08-11: Section cancelled
BIOL 4140 Animal Physiology (Cr: 4)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2321 and BIOL 3215
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33134 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 118 Jeon, Amy Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 124 Jeon, Amy Final exam 08/Dec - 08/Dec R 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 124 Jeon, Amy
Section Link ID: 4Q. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 4P.
33266 S01 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec R 1400 1650 Surrey, Spruce 114 Amiri, Neilab
Section Link ID: 4P. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 4Q.
BIOL 4150 Evolutionary Biology (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 2320 and BIOL 2322
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33135 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec F 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 132 Keever, Carson
BIOL 4199 Research Project 1 (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 3180 and 2-four credit courses at the BIOL 3100 level or higher, and permission of the instructor
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33267 S10 Lab 06/Sep - 05/Dec - - - - Keever, Carson
Permission of the Instructor is required to register in this course.
BIOL 4320 Human Genetics (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BIOL 3320
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
33268 S10 Class 06/Sep - 05/Dec M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 132 Davison, Ann Mari Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 132 Davison, Ann Mari
2016-08-30: Room changed
Last updated: 03-Jan-2017 10:01:42