Skip to main content

SkyTrain shutdown averted - Dec 10, 6:35AM

KPU Surrey Campus

You are here

Spring 2015 Timetable - Agriculture(AGRI)

Please note: This web-based timetable may be phased out for the Summer 2015 semester. After that time 'Kwantlen Course Search \'CA-SEY 'SERCH\' will continue to be available as the primary search tool.  For comments or questions regarding this change please contact Scheduling@kpu.ca

 

AGRI 1299 Food System Field Analysis (Cr: 1)

Prerequisites: Admission to the Bachelor of Applied Science, Sustainable Agriculture

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
11731     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr       F   1200  1650  Richmond Main       2170      Harbut, Rebecca
                    Final exam       01/May - 01/May       F   1130  1430  Richmond Main       2170      Harbut, Rebecca
Above section is restricted to students in the Sustainable Agriculture program.

 

AGRI 2220 Soil Stewardship/ Management (Cr: 4)

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
11772     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr    T      1400  1550  Richmond Main       2170      Harbut, Rebecca
                    Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr       F   1000  1150  Richmond Main       3080      Harbut, Rebecca
                    Final exam       24/Apr - 24/Apr       F   0800  1100  Richmond Main       2170      Harbut, Rebecca

 

AGRI 2230 Sustainable Human Economy (Cr: 3)

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
11773     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr     W     1800  2050  Richmond Main       3650      Demeke, Abera
2014-12-16: Instructor added

 

AGRI 2240 Ecologically Based Pest Mgmt. (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: AGRI 2190, BIOL 2322

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
11774     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr       F   1400  1650  Richmond Main       2530      Mullinix, Kent
                    Final exam       01/May - 01/May       F   1500  1800  Richmond Main       2530      Mullinix, Kent

 

AGRI 2250 Agriculture and Food Systems (Cr: 3)

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
11775     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr      R    1800  2050  Richmond Main       3650      Harbut, Rebecca
                    Final exam       25/Apr - 25/Apr        S  1500  1800  Richmond Main       3625      Harbut, Rebecca

 

AGRI 3225 Experimental Design & Analysis (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: AGRI 1150, AGRI 1299, MATH 1115

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
12655     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr      R    1000  1250  Richmond Main       2170      Bomford, Mike
                    Final exam       02/May - 02/May        S  1130  1430  Richmond Main       2170      Bomford, Mike

 

AGRI 3260 Animal Agriculture (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: 60 credits

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
12656     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr    T      1900  2150  Richmond Main       3465      Bomford, Mike
                    Final exam       28/Apr - 28/Apr    T      1900  2200  Richmond Main       3465      Bomford, Mike
2014-12-16: Instructor changed

 

AGRI 3270 Vegetable Crop Production (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: AGRI 2190 and AGRI 2220

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
12657     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr   M       1000  1250  Richmond Main       2150      Bomford, Mike
                    Final exam       27/Apr - 27/Apr   M       0800  1100  Richmond Main       2150      Bomford, Mike

 

AGRI 3280 Fruit and Nut Crop Production (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: AGRI 2190 and AGRI 2220

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
12658     R10       Class            05/Jan - 20/Apr   M  R    0800  0950  Richmond Main       3465      Mullinix, Kent
                    Final exam       30/Apr - 30/Apr      R    0800  1100  Richmond Main       3465      Mullinix, Kent
2014-12-16: Instructor changed

 

AGRI 3290 Agroecosystem Management I (Cr: 3)

Prerequisites: AGRI 2190 and AGRI 2220 and AGRI 2240

 

Richmond

 

CRN       SECTION   TYPE             DATES            DAYS     START END   BUILDING            ROOM      INSTRUCTOR
12659     R10       Class            05/Jan - 17/Jan     W     1000  1250   -                   -        Bomford, Mike
                    Class            19/Jan - 24/Jan     W     1000  1250  Richmond Main       2825      Bomford, Mike
                    Class            26/Jan - 31/Jan     W     1000  1150  Richmond Main       3450      Bomford, Mike
                    Class            02/Feb - 21/Feb     W     1000  1150  Richmond Main       3450      Bomford, Mike
                    Class            02/Mar - 07/Mar     W     1000  1250  Richmond Main       2155      Bomford, Mike
                    Class            10/Mar - 14/Mar     W     1000  1250   -                   -        Bomford, Mike
                    Class            16/Mar - 20/Apr     W     1000  1150  Richmond Main       2725      Bomford, Mike
                    Final exam       22/Apr - 22/Apr     W     1130  1430  Richmond Main       3465      Bomford, Mike
This class will meet in Room 1805 on the Richmond campus until Jan 21st and once more on March 11.