HOPS 1205 Brewing 2 (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12771 L10 Lab 16/Jan - 16/Jan T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 30/Jan - 30/Jan T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 20/Feb - 20/Feb T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 06/Mar - 06/Mar T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 20/Mar - 20/Mar T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 03/Apr - 03/Apr T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic
Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
12214 L11 Lab 17/Jan - 17/Jan W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 31/Jan - 31/Jan W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 21/Feb - 21/Feb W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 07/Mar - 07/Mar W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 21/Mar - 21/Mar W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 04/Apr - 04/Apr W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic
Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 1211 Brewing Microbiology (Cr: 4)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11769 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1000 1250 Langley, West 2120 More, Nancy Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 0830 1130 Langley, West 2120 More, Nancy
Section Link ID: 2C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 2D. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
11771 L01 Lab 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 0900 1150 Langley, East 1685 Solano Bielen, Ma
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
12776 L02 Lab 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 0900 1150 Langley, East 1685 Solano Bielen, Ma
Section Link ID: 2D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 2C. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 1213 Brewing Equipment & Technology (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11772 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1400 1650 Langley, West 1370 Egi, Alek Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 1200 1500 Langley, West 1370 Egi, Alek
Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 1214 Intro to Finishing (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11773 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 0800 0950 Langley, West 1370 Bernard, Dominic Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr R 0830 1130 Langley, West 1370 Bernard, Dominic
Section Link ID: 7C. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 7D. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
11774 L01 Lab 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 0800 1150 Langley, West 1400 Howe, Jon
Section Link ID: 7D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7C. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
12783 L02 Lab 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 1300 1750 Langley, West 1400 Howe, Jon
Section Link ID: 7D. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 7C. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 2310 Product Evaluation and Judging (Cr: 0)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12216 L01 Lab 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 1130 1250 Langley, West 1370 Egi, Alek
Section Link ID: 1E. Students must also register in a section with Link ID: 1F. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
12218 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 1030 1120 Langley, West 1370 Egi, Alek Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 0830 1130 Langley, West 1370 Egi, Alek
Section Link ID: 1F. Students must also register in a lab section with Link ID: 1E. Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 2405 Brewing 4 (Cr: 6)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12221 L10 Lab 09/Jan - 09/Jan T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 23/Jan - 23/Jan T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 06/Feb - 06/Feb T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 27/Feb - 27/Feb T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 13/Mar - 13/Mar T 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic
Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
13769 L11 Lab 10/Jan - 10/Jan W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 24/Jan - 24/Jan W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 07/Feb - 07/Feb W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic Lab 28/Feb - 28/Feb W 0900 1750 Langley, West 1400 Bernard, Dominic
Restricted to students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program.
HOPS 2420 Beer Marketing & Sales (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12223 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 1400 1650 Langley, West 1370 Wong, Stan Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr R 1200 1500 Langley, West 1370 Wong, Stan
20 seats reserved for students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program—reserves will not be lifted.
2017-11-23: Degree restriction error fixed
HOPS 2421 Brewery Business Planning (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12224 L10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1400 1650 Langley, West 1305 More, Nancy Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1200 1500 Langley, West 1305 More, Nancy
20 seats reserved for students in the Brewing and Brewery Operations Diploma program—reserves will not be lifted.
2017-11-23: Degree restriction error fixed
Last updated: 19-Jun-2018 03:06:54