MATH 1102 Precalculus Algebra (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11926 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3080 Nishihara, Alison Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3080 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 3080 Nishihara, Alison
13005 R50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1800 1950 Richmond Main 2170 Bicep, Judy Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2170 Bicep, Judy
2018-01-16: Exam time changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11927 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 120 Dhande, Karamjit Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr R 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 120 Dhande, Karamjit
MATH 1112 Pre-Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10242 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2170 Nishihara, Alison
10243 R11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3080 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2005 Nishihara, Alison
2017-11-15: Instructor changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10228 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 120 Wei, Siqi Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 122 Wei, Siqi
10229 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 204 Fakhar, Kamran Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 128 Fakhar, Kamran Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 238 Fakhar, Kamran
2017-12-11: Instructor changed
10230 S12 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Marinescu, Daniel Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 2422 Marinescu, Daniel
11791 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 132 Nuruddin, Tariq Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nuruddin, Tariq
MATH 1115 Statistics I (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10776 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2170 Bicep, Judy Class 05/Apr - 05/Apr R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2160 Bicep, Judy Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2170 Bicep, Judy
2018-03-21: Comp lab bkd for April 5th class
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10232 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 120 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 120 Sanaei, Asiyeh
12507 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 136 Marinescu, Daniel
MATH 1120 Differential Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10246 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2170 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Cabral, Raquel
10247 R11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T F 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2800 Fakhar, Kamran Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Fakhar, Kamran
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10233 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 336 Rankin, Graham Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
10234 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 136 Rankin, Graham Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
MATH 1130 Calculus for Life Sciences I (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10248 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1900 2050 Richmond Main 2800 Anvari, Daniel Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 1900 2050 Richmond Main 1340 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Anvari, Daniel
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10235 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
10236 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 120 Sanaei, Asiyeh Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 120 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sanaei, Asiyeh
12203 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 1205 McConill, Casey
MATH 1140 Calculus I (Business Applic.) (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10249 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3080 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
10250 R11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2170 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10237 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 336 Nuruddin, Tariq Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1900 2200 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nuruddin, Tariq
MATH 1152 Matrix Algebra for Engineers (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10552 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2530 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2520 Cabral, Raquel
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted November 28.
2017-11-29: Reserves removed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10548 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 3412 Wei, Siqi
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted November 28.
2017-11-29: Reserves removed
MATH 1190 Math. For Elem. School Teacher (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10241 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 3412 Chavoshi Jolfaee, Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 3412 Chavoshi Jolfaee,
MATH 1216 Mathematics in the Visual Arts (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13793 R50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2520 Marinescu, Daniel
2018-02-02: Final exam cancelled
MATH 1220 Integral Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10251 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2170 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
10775 R11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2170 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted November 28.
2017-11-29: Reserves removed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10238 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
10549 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Rankin, Graham
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted November 28.
2017-11-29: Reserves removed
MATH 1230 Calculus for Life Sciences II (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10252 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2515 Bicep, Judy Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2515 Bicep, Judy
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10239 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
11451 S11 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 120 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
12205 S12 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 132 MacLeod, Colin
MATH 2232 Linear Algebra (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10240 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 McConill, Casey
MATH 2315 Probability And Statistics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10550 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin
MATH 2331 Introduction to Analysis (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11355 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 232 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 238 Saumier Demers, L
MATH 2335 Stats for Life Sciences (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13304 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 336 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 336 Nyenhuis, Michael
10551 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 120 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 120 Anvari, Daniel
MATH 2410 Discrete Mathematics (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11794 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2515 Hofstedt, Teresa Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1530 1830 Richmond Main 2515 Hofstedt, Teresa
MATH 2821 Multivariate, Vector Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11795 R10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2515 Cabral, Raquel Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr R 1200 1350 Richmond Main 2515 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2515 Cabral, Raquel
MATH 3120 Intro to Applied Math (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13152 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr F 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey
MATH 3130 Intro to the Math Classroom (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13153 S50 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 328 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 328 Rozell, Allyson
MATH 3170 Complex Variables (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13794 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 Wei, Siqi Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 132 Wei, Siqi
MATH 3450 History of Mathematics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13795 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 132 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 17/Apr - 17/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 132 Rozell, Allyson
MATH 4130 Theory of Math Education (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13796 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 328 Rankin, Graham
2018-01-30: Final exam cancelled.
MATH 4250 ST: Applied Graph Theory (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13797 S10 Class 03/Jan - 09/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 120 Sanaei, Asiyeh
2018-02-19: Final exam cancelled
Last updated: 07-Aug-2018 11:08:05