MATH 1102 Precalculus Algebra (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11926 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2010 Bicep, Judy Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Bicep, Judy
14435 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M 1300 1450 Richmond Main 2520 Nishihara, Alison Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W 1100 1250 Richmond Main 2530 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Nishihara, Alison
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11927 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Fakhar, Kamran Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Fakhar, Kamran
MATH 1112 Pre-Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10242 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2010 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Nishihara, Alison
10243 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 1340 Nishihara, Alison Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Nishihara, Alison
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10228 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 MacLeod, Colin
10229 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 136 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Anvari, Daniel
2019-01-04: Room changed
10230 S12 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr R 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
11791 S50 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 2000 2150 Surrey, Fir 336 Virgilio, Michel Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 336 Virgilio, Michel
2018-11-06: Meeting time changed
MATH 1115 Statistics I (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10776 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2010 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2010 Anvari, Daniel
14436 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2530 Bicep, Judy Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2530 Bicep, Judy
2019-01-16: Room changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10232 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham
12507 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 334 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 334 Sanaei, Asiyeh
MATH 1120 Differential Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10246 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2010 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Cabral, Raquel
10247 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T F 1200 1350 Richmond Main 1340 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Anvari, Daniel
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10233 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey
2019-03-28: Final exam - room changed
10234 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 3412 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Marinescu, Daniel
MATH 1130 Calculus for Life Sciences I (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10248 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 1340 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Cabral, Raquel
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10235 S10 - - -Cancelled
2018-11-27: Section cancelled
10236 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr F 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Rankin, Graham Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 336 Rankin, Graham
2019-03-27: Final exam - room changed
14460 S12 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 120 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
12203 S50 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 336 Virgilio, Michel Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 336 Virgilio, Michel
MATH 1140 Calculus I (Business Applic.) (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10249 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2170 Sadhra, Avtar Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W 1400 1550 Richmond Main 2010 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
10250 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 2010 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10237 S50 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 120 Nuruddin, Tariq Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 120 Nuruddin, Tariq
MATH 1152 Matrix Algebra for Engineers (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10552 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3080 Anvari, Daniel Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr M 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Anvari, Daniel
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted December 3rd.
2018-12-03: Reserves lifted
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14669 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 124 Wei, Siqi Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr M 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 124 Wei, Siqi
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted December 3rd.
2018-12-03: Reserves lifted
MATH 1190 Math. For Elem. School Teacher (Cr: 4)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14843 S10 - - -Cancelled
2018-11-27: Suspended section added – to open 2018-11-28
2018-11-28: Section cancelled
2018-11-28 : Suspended section opened
2018-11-28: Section cancelled
2018-11-28 : Suspended section opened
10241 S50 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 3412 Chavoshi Jolfaee, Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 3412 Chavoshi Jolfaee,
14852 S51 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1900 2050 Surrey, Fir 2422 Kaur, Harpreet Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 2422 Kaur, Harpreet
2018-11-28: Suspended section added – to open 2018-11-29
2018-11-29: Suspended section opened
2018-11-29: Suspended section opened
MATH 1216 Mathematics in the Visual Arts (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14791 R10 - - -Cancelled
2018-12-10: Section cancelled
MATH 1220 Integral Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10251 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 0800 0950 Richmond Main 2520 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
2019-01-21: Room changed
10775 R11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 2530 Sadhra, Avtar Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Richmond Main 2550 Sadhra, Avtar
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted December 3rd.
2018-12-03: Reserves lifted
2019-02-08: Room changed
2019-02-08: Room changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10238 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 238 Nyenhuis, Michael Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 132 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
35 seats reserved for students in the Engineering Program. Reserves to be lifted December 3rd.
2018-12-03: Reserves lifted
10549 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 120 Wei, Siqi Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr F 1000 1150 Surrey, Cedar 3055 Wei, Siqi Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Wei, Siqi
MATH 1230 Calculus for Life Sciences II (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10252 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1200 1350 Richmond Main 3080 Bicep, Judy Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Richmond Main 2550 Bicep, Judy
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10239 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 3412 Saumier Demers, L Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Saumier Demers, L
11451 S11 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 120 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Nyenhuis, Michael
12205 S12 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Cedar 1205 Sanaei, Asiyeh
MATH 2232 Linear Algebra (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10240 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T F 0800 0950 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 3412 McConill, Casey
MATH 2315 Probability And Statistics (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10550 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 336 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 336 MacLeod, Colin
MATH 2331 Introduction to Analysis (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11355 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Fir 336 Rozell, Allyson Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr M 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 336 Rozell, Allyson
MATH 2335 Stats for Life Sciences (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13304 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr M 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 3412 MacLeod, Colin
10551 S50 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1800 1950 Surrey, Fir 120 Virgilio, Michel Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 120 Virgilio, Michel
MATH 2410 Discrete Mathematics (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11794 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W F 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3080 Hofstedt, Teresa Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 1530 1830 Richmond Main 3080 Hofstedt, Teresa
MATH 2821 Multivariate, Vector Calculus (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11795 R10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 1340 Cabral, Raquel Final exam 09/Apr - 09/Apr T 0830 1130 Richmond Main 1340 Cabral, Raquel
MATH 3120 Intro to Applied Math (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13152 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T F 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 336 McConill, Casey Final exam 11/Apr - 11/Apr R 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 336 McConill, Casey
MATH 3322 Vector Calculus (Calc IV) (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14646 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M R 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 3412 Sanaei, Asiyeh Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 3412 Sanaei, Asiyeh
MATH 3421 Ordinary Differential Eqs (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14458 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr W F 1400 1550 Surrey, Fir 336 Nyenhuis, Michael Final exam 12/Apr - 12/Apr F 1530 1830 Surrey, Fir 336 Nyenhuis, Michael
MATH 4150 Number Theory (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14457 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Fir 336 Wei, Siqi Final exam 10/Apr - 10/Apr W 0830 1130 Surrey, Fir 336 Wei, Siqi
MATH 4250 ST: Matrix Theory (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13797 S10 Class 03/Jan - 06/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Fir 336 Marinescu, Daniel Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr T 1200 1500 Surrey, Fir 336 Marinescu, Daniel
Last updated: 07-May-2019 03:05:38