English (ENGL)
Students are expected to meet all course prerequisites and co-requisites as listed below. Waivers may be requested if you can clearly demonstrate that you have the equivalent skills and knowledge. Students are responsible for completing the "Permission to Register" form and presenting it to the appropriate person, listed below, for signature. Prerequisites or Co-requisite waivers for English courses may be obtained only by contacting the Chair of English: paul.tyndall@kpu.ca Students without one of the listed course pre-requisites for ENGL 1100 are strongly encouraged to take the English Placement Test rather than contacting the Chair of English for a waiver. |
For information on course topics for ENGL 1202 and 1204, please see the English Department website
For information on 2000-level course topics for ENGL, please see the English Department website
For information on 3000-level and 4000-level course topics for ENGL, please see the English Department website
ENGL 1100 Intro to University Writing (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: English 12 (B) or English 12 First Peoples (B) or ENGQ 1099 or ABEE 0091 or ENGP 1091 or ABEE 0092 or ABEE 0097 or ENGP 1097 or Kwantlen English Placement Test or an LPI Essay score of 30 – Level 5 or IELTS 6.5 with no band less than 6.O or iBT 86 with minimum writing subscore 24 or PBT 570 with TWE 5.5 or ELST 0381 (B) & ELST 0383 (B) or ELST 0381 (B) & KIST score of 50 or higher
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30444 L10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 0830 0950 Langley, West 2120 Nilsson, Joakim Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 0800 1100 Langley, West 2120 Nilsson, Joakim
30446 L11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1000 1120 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 0800 1100 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne
32400 L12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1000 1250 Langley, West 2135 Hickman-Barr, Gay
30449 L13 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1130 1250 Langley, West 2120 Nilsson, Joakim Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 0800 1100 Langley, West 2120 Nilsson, Joakim
30451 L14 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1300 1420 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1130 1430 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne
30453 L15 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1300 1550 Langley, East 2580 Buirs, Betty Anne Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1130 1430 Langley, East 2585 Buirs, Betty Anne
31158 L16 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1600 1850 Langley, West 2120 Inglis, Karen
31253 L17 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1600 1850 Langley, West 2135 Hickman-Barr, Gay
30448 L45 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 0830 1120 Langley, West 2135 Hickman-Barr, Gay
Section L45 is recommended for students in the Bachelor of Science in Nursing program.
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30262 A75 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Cody, Bernett Mid-term exam 18/Oct - 18/Oct F 1300 1430 Langley, West 2025 Cody, Bernett Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 1130 1430 Langley, West 2125 Cody, Bernett
The midterm exam and final exam will be held at the Langley campus.
31409 A76 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Ohler, Paul Mid-term exam 22/Oct - 22/Oct T 1900 2030 Surrey Main 2801 Ohler, Paul Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1900 2200 Surrey Main 2801 Ohler, Paul
The midterm exam and final exam will be held at the Surrey campus.
31096 A77 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Mendis, Ranjini Mid-term exam 18/Oct - 18/Oct F 1300 1500 Surrey Main 2801 Mendis, Ranjini Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 1130 1430 Surrey Main 2801 Mendis, Ranjini
The midterm exam and final exam will be held at the Surrey campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30313 R10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 0830 0950 Richmond Main 2525 Cyr, Heather
30314 R11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1000 1250 Richmond Main 3450 Ostrowski, Paul Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3450 Ostrowski, Paul
30315 R12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1000 1120 Richmond Main 2525 Gooding, Elizabet
30316 R13 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1000 1250 Richmond Main 3450 Mansbridge, Joann
30318 R14 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2515 Gooding, Elizabet
30319 R15 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2525 Cody, Bernett Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2525 Cody, Bernett
30320 R16 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2520 Cyr, Heather
30324 R17 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1300 1420 Richmond Main 1830 Mansbridge, Joann Class 30/Sep - 30/Sep M 1300 1420 Richmond Main 2825 Mansbridge, Joann
30322 R18 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 3625 Cyr, Heather
30323 R19 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1550 Richmond Main 1830 Blenkhorn, Debora Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1130 1430 Richmond Main 1830 Blenkhorn, Debora
31093 R20 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1430 1550 Richmond Main 2525 Gooding, Elizabet
30328 R21 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1600 1720 Richmond Main 1340 Blenkhorn, Debora Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 1500 1800 Richmond Main 1340 Blenkhorn, Debora
30329 R22 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2525 Cody, Bernett Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2525 Cody, Bernett
31248 R23 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2525 Fleming, Tara Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2525 Fleming, Tara
31249 R24 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1730 1850 Richmond Main 3080 Hancock, Sheila Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3080 Hancock, Sheila
30325 R50 - - -Cancelled
Section R50 cancelled effective Jul 19 at 2:47pm.
31311 R51 - - -Cancelled
Section R51 cancelled 14-Jun-13.
31092 R52 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2525 Cochrane, Mark Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2525 Cochrane, Mark
32402 R53 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2525 Ostrowski, Paul Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2525 Ostrowski, Paul
32404 R74 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Hancock, Sheila Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1430 1550 Richmond Main 2525 Hancock, Sheila Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2525 Hancock, Sheila
The above section R74 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
30326 R75 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Hancock, Sheila Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1300 1420 Richmond Main 2525 Hancock, Sheila Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2525 Hancock, Sheila
The above section R75 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
30327 R76 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Panabaker, James Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1430 1550 Richmond Main 1340 Panabaker, James Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 1340 Panabaker, James
The above section R76 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
31250 R77 - - -Cancelled
The above section R77 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
Section R77 cancelled effective Jul 19 at 2:47pm.
31403 R78 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Panabaker, James Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1420 Richmond Main 2525 Panabaker, James Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2155 Panabaker, James
The above section R78 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
32407 R79 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Panabaker, James Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1900 2020 Richmond Main 2525 Panabaker, James Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2525 Panabaker, James
The above section R79 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30518 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 0830 0950 Surrey, Fir 116 Inglis, Karen
30603 S11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 0830 0950 Surrey, Fir 136 Dearle, Robert
30526 S12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 0830 0950 Surrey, Fir 116 Evanochko, Dianne Class 03/Oct - 03/Oct R 0830 0950 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Evanochko, Dianne Class 05/Dec - 05/Dec R 0830 0950 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Evanochko, Dianne
2013-11-28: Section S12 computer lab for Dec 5.
32431 S13 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1000 1250 Surrey Main 2801 Doyle, Kegan
30530 S14 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 122 Swail, Brian Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 122 Swail, Brian
30533 S15 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey Main 2801 Swail, Brian Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 0800 1100 Surrey Main 2801 Swail, Brian
30536 S16 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1000 1120 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew
30540 S17 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 124 Boyd, Shelley
30545 S18 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 116 Watson, Diane
30554 S19 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey Main 2801 Nilsson, Joakim Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 0800 1100 Surrey Main 2801 Nilsson, Joakim
30557 S20 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 130 Larsen, Kim
30562 S21 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1130 1250 Surrey, Fir 116 Evanochko, Dianne Class 03/Oct - 03/Oct R 1130 1250 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Evanochko, Dianne Class 05/Dec - 05/Dec R 1130 1250 Surrey, Cedar 1040 Evanochko, Dianne
2013-11-28: Section S21 computer lab for Dec 5.
30568 S22 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1130 1250 Surrey, Fir 136 Inglis, Karen
30570 S23 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 Flagel, Nadine
30572 S24 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 1362 Ribkoff, Fred
30576 S25 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 328 Ohler, Paul Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 328 Ohler, Paul
30577 S26 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 124 Swail, Brian Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 124 Swail, Brian
31157 S27 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 Fleming, Tara
30604 S28 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 134 Smith, Wendy Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 134 Smith, Wendy
30600 S29 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 124 Larsen, Kim
31244 S30 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1430 1550 Surrey, Fir 3414 Boyd, Shelley
31242 S31 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1430 1550 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew
31473 S32 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 328 Doyle, Kegan
31312 S33 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 Heslop, Jackie
31314 S34 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 116 Smith, Wendy Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 116 Smith, Wendy
31317 S35 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 234 Larsen, Kim
31318 S36 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 2422 Williams, Jennife Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 2422 Williams, Jennife
32410 S37 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 130 Ribkoff, Fred
30579 S50 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 130 Boyd, Shelley
30608 S51 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 116 Watson, Diane
30613 S52 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 136 Ribkoff, Fred
30616 S53 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 136 Heslop, Jackie
31474 S54 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 124 Cochrane, Mark Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 124 Cochrane, Mark
30528 S95 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec S 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 136 Inglis, Karen
30620 S75 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Heslop, Jackie Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1300 1420 Surrey, Fir 136 Heslop, Jackie
The above section S75 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
30623 S76 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Williams, Jennife Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1420 Surrey, Fir 136 Williams, Jennife Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 136 Williams, Jennife
The above section S76 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
30289 S77 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Watson, Diane Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1600 1720 Surrey, Fir 136 Watson, Diane
The above section S77 is designated as a Partially Online course. Students take part of the course online and meet for part of the course in a face-to-face class.
ENGL 1202 Read & Write Select. Topics (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31080 L10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1430 1550 Langley, West 2135 Hickman-Barr, Gay
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30298 A75 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Mendis, Ranjini Mid-term exam 19/Oct - 19/Oct S 1000 1200 Surrey Main 2801 Mendis, Ranjini Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec S 0830 1100 Surrey Main 2801 Mendis, Ranjini
The midterm exam and final exam will be held at the Surrey campus.
31251 A76 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Hancock, Sheila Orientation 07/Sep - 07/Sep S 0900 1100 Richmond Main 2505 Hancock, Sheila Mid-term exam 19/Oct - 19/Oct S 0900 1100 Richmond Main 2505 Hancock, Sheila Final exam 14/Dec - 14/Dec S 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2505 Hancock, Sheila
The orientation, midterm and final exam will be held at the Richmond campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30330 R10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1000 1120 Richmond Main 2525 Chan, Greg Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2525 Chan, Greg
30331 R11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 1130 1250 Richmond Main 2525 Panabaker, James Final exam 19/Dec - 19/Dec R 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2525 Panabaker, James
30332 R12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2525 Ostrowski, Paul Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3450 Ostrowski, Paul
31627 R13 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2525 Gooding, Elizabet
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30625 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T R 0830 0950 Surrey, Fir 136 Inglis, Karen Final exam 19/Dec - 19/Dec R 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 136 Inglis, Karen
30629 S11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew
30635 S12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1130 1250 Surrey, Fir 136 Dearle, Robert Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 136 Dearle, Robert
30638 S13 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 232 Williams, Jennife
30639 S14 - - -Cancelled
Section S14 cancelled 14-Jun-13.
31405 S15 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew Final exam 18/Dec - 18/Dec W 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 136 Bartlett, Andrew
32673 S16 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Flagel, Nadine
30640 S50 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 136 Cyr, Heather Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 136 Cyr, Heather
ENGL 1204 Read & Write about Genre:Intro (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100 or 1110
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30457 L10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 0800 1100 Langley, West 2120 Buirs, Betty Anne
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31091 A75 Online 03/Sep - 09/Dec - - Online Cody, Bernett Mid-term exam 16/Oct - 16/Oct W 0830 0950 Richmond Main 2520 Cody, Bernett Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2520 Cody, Bernett
The midterm and final exam will be held at the Richmond campus.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32408 R50 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2525 Doyle, Kegan
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31095 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1000 1120 Surrey, Fir 136 Smith, Wendy Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 136 Smith, Wendy
30334 S11 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M W 1300 1420 Surrey Main 3801 Smith, Wendy Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 1130 1430 Surrey Main 3801 Smith, Wendy
32424 S12 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 334 Watson, Diane
ENGL 2301 Canadian Lit in English (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100, and any ENGL 1200 level course
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30647 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 136 Swail, Brian Final exam 12/Dec - 12/Dec R 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 136 Swail, Brian
ENGL 2309 Literature of the USA (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100, and any 1200-level ENGL course
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32401 L10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1300 1550 Langley, East 2590 Ribkoff, Fred
ENGL 2316 English Lit: 14th-18th Cent. (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100, and any 1200-level ENGL course.
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31036 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 124 Rupert, John Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 124 Rupert, John
ENGL 2317 Engl Lit:18th-20th Cent. (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: ENGL 1100, and any 1200-level ENGL course.
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
31456 R50 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 1840 Larsen, Kim Final exam 11/Dec - 11/Dec W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 1840 Larsen, Kim
ENGL 3300 Critical Theory (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-level ENGL
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
30652 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 116 Heslop, Jackie Final exam 13/Dec - 13/Dec F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 116 Heslop, Jackie
ENGL 3301 19th-Century CA Literature (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-level ENGL
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32425 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 2422 Boyd, Shelley
ENGL 3310 Literature in Translation (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-level ENGL .
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32426 S10 - - -Cancelled
Section S10 cancelled on 10-Jul-13
ENGL 3323 17th-Century British Lit. (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-level ENGL
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32427 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1000 1250 Surrey Main 3820 Rupert, John Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 0800 1100 Surrey Main 3820 Rupert, John
ENGL 3350 Literature and Film (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-Level ENGL .
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32428 S50 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1800 2150 Surrey, Fir 124 Nilsson, Joakim Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 124 Nilsson, Joakim
ENGL 3356 Modern & Contemporary Poetry (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 6 credits of 2000-level ENGL
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32429 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 204 Tyndall, Paul Final exam 17/Dec - 17/Dec T 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 142 Tyndall, Paul
ENGL 4409 Topic: Studies in Fiction (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 3 credits of 3000-level ENGL
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
32430 S10 Class 03/Sep - 09/Dec M 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 124 Ohler, Paul Final exam 16/Dec - 16/Dec M 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 124 Ohler, Paul
Section S10 Topic: Studies in Fiction