Fine Arts (FINA)
FINA 1100 Introduction to Drawing (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10608 S10 M 0900 1250 E210 Duff, Nancy
10609 S11 M 1400 1750 E210 Foyle, Sibeal
10610 S12 T 0900 1250 E210 MacTaggart, Alison
10607 S13 F 0900 1250 E214 Gelineau, Robert
11662 S14 F 1400 1750 E214 Gelineau, Robert
10611 S50 R 1800 2150 E210 MacTaggart, Alison
FINA 1110 Introduction to Painting (Cr: 3)
Corequisites: FINA 1100
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10612 S10 M 0900 1250 E214 Foyle, Sibeal
10613 S11 T 1400 1750 E214 Duff, Nancy
11663 S12 W 0800 1150 E214 Foyle, Sibeal
FINA 1130 Ceramics I (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10614 S10 T R 1000 1150 E138 Lloyd, David
FINA 1131 Introduction To Sculpture (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10615 S10 T 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
10616 S11 W 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
FINA 1135 Introd to Digital Media I (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10617 S10 T 1000 1350 E152 McBride, Scott
10618 S11 W 1000 1350 E152 McBride, Scott
FINA 1142 Introduction to Print Media (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10620 S10 W 1200 1550 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
10621 S11 R 1000 1350 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
FINA 1145 Monotype - The Painted Print (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10646 S10 M 1000 1350 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
10622 S11 T 1000 1350 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
FINA 1170 Photography I (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10623 S10 M 0900 1250 E130 Silverman, Monique
10624 S11 M 1400 1750 E130 Silverman, Monique
10625 S12 R 0900 1250 E130 Gomes, Ana
10626 S13 R 1400 1750 E130 Gomes, Ana
11551 S50 W 1800 2150 E130 Donahue, Eryne
FINA 1175 Form, Structure & Materials (Cr: 3)
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10627 S10 M 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
FINA 1200 Drawing II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1100
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10628 S10 R 1300 1650 E210 MacTaggart, Alison
FINA 1210 Painting II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1110
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10630 S10 R 0900 1250 E214 Gelineau, Robert
FINA 1230 Ceramics II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisite: FINA 1130
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10632 S50 TW 1800 1950 E138 Lloyd, David
FINA 1231 Sculpture II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1131
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10648 S10 R 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
FINA 1242 Intermediate Print Media (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1142 or 1144
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10649 S10 M 1000 1350 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
FINA 1270 Photography II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1170
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10634 S10 W 1200 1550 E130 Gomes, Ana
FINA 2147 Issues in Contemporary Art 1 (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: One of ARTH 1120 or FINA 1165 or ENGL 1100 or by permission of the instructor
Note: Students may earn credit for only one of FINA 2147 and CUST 2147 as they are identical courses.
Note: Students may earn credit for only one of FINA 2147 and CUST 2147 as they are identical courses.
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11485 S10 F 0900 1250 D218 Gomes, Ana
FINA 2235 Digital Media:Art on the Web (Cr: 3)
Formerly FINA 1235 Prerequisites: FINA 1135
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11664 S50 R 1800 2150 E152 Majano, Paulo
FINA 2300 Advanced Drawing I (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1200
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10656 S10 W 1200 1550 E210 Foyle, Sibeal
FINA 2310 Advanced Paint. Studio I (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1210
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10657 S10 M 1400 1750 E214 Duff, Nancy
FINA 2330 Ceramics III (Cr: 3)
Prerequisite: FINA 1230
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10659 S10 W F 1000 1150 E138 Lloyd, David
FINA 2331 Sculpture III (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1231
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10662 S10 R 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
FINA 2342 Advanced Print Media (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 1242
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10663 S10 M 1000 1350 E126 Leung, Mou Kit
FINA 2370 Photography III (Cr: 3)
Prequisites: FINA 1270
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11665 S10 W 1200 1550 E130 Gomes, Ana
FINA 2400 Advanced Drawing II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 2300
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10664 S10 W 1200 1550 E210 Foyle, Sibeal
FINA 2410 Advanced Paint. Studio II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 2310
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10666 S10 M 1400 1750 E214 Duff, Nancy
FINA 2430 Ceramics IV (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 2330
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10667 S10 W F 1000 1150 E138 Lloyd, David
FINA 2431 Sculpture IV (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 2331
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10669 S10 R 1000 1350 E146 Anderson, Kent
FINA 3100 Open Studio And Seminar I (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: (Any 6 credits of FINA 2300, 2310, 2330, 2331, 2335, 2342, 2370 or 2400) and (FINA 1120 or 1121 or 1147 or ARTH 1120 or ARTH 1121) and ENGL 1100
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10670 S10 T 1400 1750 E210 MacTaggart, Alison
FINA 3200 Open Studio and Seminar II (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: FINA 3100
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10673 S10 T 1400 1750 E210 MacTaggart, Alison
FINA 3202 Special Topics: Narrative Art (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: [(Any 6 credits of FINA 2300, 2310, 2330, 2331, 2335, 2342, 2370 or 2400)] and (FINA 1120 or 1121 or 1147 or ARTH 1120 or ARTH 1121) and ENGL 1100
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11499 S10 R 1400 1750 E214 Gelineau, Robert
FINA 4300 Adv. Open Studio & Thesis I (Cr: 6)
Prerequisites: FINA 3200 or by permission of the instructor
Surrey
CRN SECTION DAYS START FINISH ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11666 S10 F 0900 1650 E210 Duff, Nancy/McBride, Scott