Geography (GEOG)
GEOG 1101 Introduction to Geography (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11012 L10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1300 1420 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr M 1130 1430 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10068 R10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 0830 0950 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill
11011 R11 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill Final exam 24/Apr - 24/Apr T 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10062 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1000 1120 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 0800 1100 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan
10064 S50 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M 1600 1850 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr M 1500 1800 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan
GEOG 1110 Intro. to the Atmosphere (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10055 L10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1000 1150 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1130 1430 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10070 R10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1600 1750 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr M 1500 1800 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
10071 R11 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 0800 1100 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10063 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1000 1150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Martin, John Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Martin, John
10065 S11 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1400 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan Final exam 24/Apr - 24/Apr T 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Krishnan, Parthiphan
GEOG 1120 Introduction to Earth Science (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10056 L10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1000 1150 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 0800 1100 Langley, West 1310 Skretkowicz, Leah
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10073 R10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1000 1150 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
11013 R11 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1400 1550 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan Final exam 24/Apr - 24/Apr T 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Sawchuk, Allan
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10066 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 25/Apr - 25/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
10067 S11 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 0800 0950 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 20/Apr - 20/Apr F 0800 1100 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
GEOG 1160 Regional Geography Of BC (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11652 L10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr W 1600 1850 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 25/Apr - 25/Apr W 1500 1800 Langley, West 1310 Pradhan, Dola
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10075 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1600 1720 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John Final exam 26/Apr - 26/Apr R 1500 1800 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John
GEOG 2130 Social & Cultural Geog (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 1101
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11183 R50 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 3700 Rose, John Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 3700 Rose, John
GEOG 2140 Regional Geog. of Canada (Cr: 3)
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10061 R10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1300 1420 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr M 1130 1430 Richmond Main 3700 Burgess, Bill
GEOG 2250 Urban Geography (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 1101 or SOCI 1125
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11921 S50 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 116 Burgess, Bill Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr R 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 116 Burgess, Bill
GEOG 2320 Geomorphology (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 1110 and 1120
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11187 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1200 1350 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan Final exam 20/Apr - 20/Apr F 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Thompson, Jan
GEOG 2340 Biogeography (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 1110 and 1120
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11923 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1400 1550 Surrey, Spruce 114 Martin, John Final exam 23/Apr - 23/Apr M 1130 1430 Surrey, Spruce 114 Martin, John
GEOG 2400 Introduction to (GIS) (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 3 credit GEOG 1100-level or higher
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11922 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T R 1600 1750 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Pradhan, Dola Final exam 26/Apr - 26/Apr R 1500 1800 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Pradhan, Dola
GEOG 3220 Political Geography (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: (GEOG 1101 or POLI 1125) and 18 credits of 1100 level or higher courses
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11184 S50 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr T 1900 2150 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John Final exam 24/Apr - 24/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Spruce 114 Rose, John
GEOG 4380 Applications in GIS (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: GEOG 2400 plus 18 credits of 1100 or higher courses
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11189 S10 Class 09/Jan - 16/Apr M W 1200 1350 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthiphan Final exam 25/Apr - 25/Apr W 1130 1430 Surrey, Cedar 1045 Krishnan, Parthiphan