BUSI 1110 Fund of Business in Canada (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10283 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1300 1550 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1130 1430 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim
10534 L11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1300 1550 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1130 1430 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim
10284 L12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1000 1250 Langley, West 2135 McTavish, Bruce Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 0800 1100 Langley, West 2135 McTavish, Bruce
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10158 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David
10155 R11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2540 Passmore, Lyndsay Class 18/Feb - 18/Feb R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2520 Passmore, Lyndsay Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2540 Passmore, Lyndsay
2016-02-18: Room changed for Feb 18 only
10160 R50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2540 Ferens, Ralph Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2540 Ferens, Ralph
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10254 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan
2015-02-01: Instructor changed
10255 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr F 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan Final exam 22/Apr - 22/Apr F 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan
10257 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 134 Mathews, Natisha Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 134 Mathews, Natisha
2015-11-26: Room and instructor changed
10256 S51 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 328 Passmore, Lyndsay Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 328 Passmore, Lyndsay
BUSI 1205 Supervisory Skills (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10644 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Langley, East 1650 McTavish, Bruce Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Langley, East 1650 McTavish, Bruce
Above section is restricted to students in the Horticulture Degree, Horticulture Diploma, and Horticulture Intended programs.
2015-11-13: Restriction information changed
BUSI 1210 Essentials Of Management (Cr: 3)
Cloverdale
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12509 C10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Cloverdale Main 2112 Van Sickle, Kerry Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Cloverdale Main 2112 Van Sickle, Kerry
Restricted to students in Computer Aided Design and Drafting programs.
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10286 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1300 1550 Langley, West 2120 Ferens, Ralph Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1130 1430 Langley, West 2120 Ferens, Ralph
10645 L11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1600 1850 Langley, East 2575 Dickens, Charles Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1500 1800 Langley, East 2575 Dickens, Charles
2 seats reserved for Langley XCEL students. Reserves to be lifted November 24.
2015-11-24: Reserves lifted
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10161 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim
10162 R11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David
10535 R12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim
10163 R13 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2540 Williams, David
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10260 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 118 Ferens, Ralph Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 118 Ferens, Ralph
10258 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 118 Becker, Paul Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 118 Becker, Paul
BUSI 1215 Organizational Behaviour (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10536 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1600 1850 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1500 1800 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim
10289 L11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1000 1250 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 0800 1100 Langley, West 2135 Richter, Kim
10290 L50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1900 2150 Langley, West 2135 Weir, Bruce Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1900 2200 Langley, West 2135 Weir, Bruce
2016-02-15: Instructor changed
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12189 A75 Online 04/Jan - 11/Apr - - Online Tuason, Jay Orientation 09/Jan - 09/Jan S 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 2045 Tuason, Jay Mid-term exam 05/Mar - 05/Mar S 1000 1250 Surrey, Cedar 2045 Tuason, Jay Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr S 0800 1100 Surrey, Cedar 2045 Tuason, Jay
Orientation and exams will be held at the Surrey campus.
2015-11-02: Final exam date changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10646 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M W 0830 0950 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George
10167 R11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2540 Tehranian, Jim
10496 R12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr F 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2540 Herrmann, Shari A Final exam 22/Apr - 22/Apr F 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2540 Herrmann, Shari A
2015-12-14: Instructor updated
10164 R13 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2300 Tehranian, Jim Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2300 Tehranian, Jim
10169 R50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2540 Ferens, Ralph Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2540 Ferens, Ralph
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10264 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Shay, Ron Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Shay, Ron
2015-12-14: Instructor updated
10267 S12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 118 Tong, Rick Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 118 Tong, Rick
10647 S13 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 118 Passmore, Lyndsay Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 118 Passmore, Lyndsay
3 seats reserved for Surrey High School On Campus students. Reserves to be lifted November 24.
2015-11-24: Reserves lifted
11892 S14 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Tong, Rick Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Tong, Rick
10648 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 118 Ash, Kristan
2016-02-17: Instructor changed
BUSI 1250 Human Resources Management I (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10291 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Langley, West 2135 Weir, Bruce Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Langley, West 2135 Weir, Bruce
2016-02-15: Instructor changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10170 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 0800 1100 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George
10172 R50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2540 Becker, Paul Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2540 Becker, Paul
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10269 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Herrmann, Shari A Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Herrmann, Shari A
10495 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 122 Herrmann, Shari A Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 122 Herrmann, Shari A
10270 S12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 118 Fletcher, Doug Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 118 Fletcher, Doug
2016-02-12: Instructor updated
BUSI 2360 Union Management Relations (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites:Second year standing including (BUSI 1210 and/ or BUSI 1215)
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10271 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 1362 Harvey, David Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 1362 Harvey, David
BUSI 2390 Business Law (Cr: 3)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10649 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1600 1850 Langley, West 2120 Kampschuur, Marc Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1500 1800 Langley, West 2120 Kampschuur, Marc
2015-12-23: Instructor updated
10292 L50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1900 2150 Langley, West 2135 Han, Terry Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1900 2200 Langley, West 2135 Han, Terry
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10458 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2800 Lecovin, David Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2800 Lecovin, David
12190 R11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2540 Morrison, Ron Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2540 Morrison, Ron
10762 R50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1900 2150 Richmond Main 2800 Lecovin, David Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1900 2200 Richmond Main 2800 Lecovin, David
2016-01-12: Room changed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10273 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 1362 Formisano, Collee Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1130 1430 Surrey, Fir 1362 Formisano, Collee
2015-11-24: Instructor changed
11891 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 122 Han, Terry Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 122 Han, Terry
12733 S12 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 2424 Han, Terry Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 2424 Han, Terry
As this is a new section students on waitlists(s) for other course sections will be offered seats in the order in which they were waitlisted .
2015-12-23: Section added
10763 S51 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 242 Capuccinello Irac Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 242 Capuccinello Irac
10456 S95 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr S 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 118 Capuccinello Irac Final exam 16/Apr - 16/Apr S 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 118 Capuccinello Irac
BUSI 2405 Operations Management (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: (BUSI 1210 or BUSI 1215), MRKT 1199, ECON 1150, (ACCT 2293 or ACCT 1210) and (BUQU 1230 or MATH 1115 or MATH 2341 or CRIM 2103 or PSYC 2300 or SOCI 2365)
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10650 L50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1900 2150 Langley, West 2045 Dickens, Charles Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr R 1900 2200 Langley, West 2045 Dickens, Charles
2015-11-04: Schedule, room and exam date changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10455 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Tutlewski, Wiktor Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1130 1430 Richmond Main 2540 Tutlewski, Wiktor
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10274 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 118 Tutlewski, Wiktor Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 118 Tutlewski, Wiktor
12191 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 336 Dickens, Charles Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1900 2200 Surrey, Fir 336 Dickens, Charles
2015-11-04: Schedule, room and exam date changes
BUSI 2425 Entrprs Devel & Busi. Planning (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 24 credit hours of 1100-level or higher including (ACCT 2293 or ACCT 1210), CMNS 1140, ECON 1150 and MRKT 1199 Corequisites: BUSI 2405
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10651 L50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1900 2150 Langley, West 2120 Shay, Ron
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10502 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1000 1250 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George
10652 R11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2540 Broderick, George
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10275 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 118 Tong, Rick
10276 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 118 Shay, Ron
BUSI 2465 Business Negotiations (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: BUSI 1210 or BUSI 1215
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10653 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1600 1850 Langley, West 2030 Shay, Ron
2016-01-08: Room changed
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10174 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr F 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2540 Morrison, Ron Class 18/Mar - 18/Mar F 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2520 Morrison, Ron Class 01/Apr - 01/Apr F 1300 1550 Richmond Main 2520 Morrison, Ron
2016-02-15: Additional room bkd for dates listed
10654 R50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 1840 Morrison, Ron Class 21/Mar - 21/Mar M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 1690 Morrison, Ron Class 04/Apr - 04/Apr M 1900 2150 Richmond Main 1690 Morrison, Ron
2016-02-15: Additional room bkd for dates listed
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10277 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 118 Morrison, Ron Class 22/Mar - 22/Mar T 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 322 Morrison, Ron Class 29/Mar - 29/Mar T 1300 1550 Surrey, Fir 322 Morrison, Ron
2016-02-15: Additional room bkd for dates listed
10278 S50 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 2422 Benevides, Judy Class 18/Feb - 18/Feb R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 242 Benevides, Judy Class 07/Apr - 07/Apr R 1900 2150 Surrey, Fir 242 Benevides, Judy
2016-01-05: Additional room bkd for dates stated
BUSI 2490 International Business (Cr: 3)
Prerequisites: 15 credits at 1100-level courses or higher including at least one of BUSI 1210 or 1215. Note: ECON 1250 is recommended.
Langley
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10655 L10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1600 1850 Langley, West 2120 Van Sickle, Kerry Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 1500 1800 Langley, West 2120 Van Sickle, Kerry
Richmond
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10459 R10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr M 1600 1850 Richmond Main 2225 Williams, David Final exam 18/Apr - 18/Apr M 1500 1800 Richmond Main 2225 Williams, David
Surrey
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10279 S10 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr W 1000 1250 Surrey, Fir 2424 Tong, Rick Final exam 13/Apr - 13/Apr W 0800 1100 Surrey, Fir 2424 Tong, Rick
10656 S11 Class 04/Jan - 11/Apr T 1600 1850 Surrey, Fir 122 Herrmann, Shari A Final exam 19/Apr - 19/Apr T 1500 1800 Surrey, Fir 122 Herrmann, Shari A