ANTH 1100 Social & Cultural Anthropology (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14121 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr T 1600 1850 Online Ramsey, Jason Final exam 20/Apr - 20/Apr T 1530 1830 Online Ramsey, Jason
15293 A11 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr W 1000 1250 Online Ramsey, Jason Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr W 0830 1130 Online Ramsey, Jason
10402 A12 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr R 1000 1250 Online Murphy, Julia
11332 A13 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr R 1600 1850 Online Murphy, Julia
10411 A14 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr F 1300 1550 Online Petrillo, Larissa
10405 A15 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr F 1600 1850 Online Petrillo, Larissa
10406 A16 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr W 1600 1850 Online Bumann, Ernest
14859 A17 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Bumann, Ernest
15724 A18 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Bumann, Ernest
ANTH 1200 Biological Anthropology (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10407 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Yoshida, Sara
11513 A11 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Andrews, Ken Final exam 14/Apr - 14/Apr W 1530 1830 Online Andrews, Ken
ANTH 1217 Forensic Anthropology (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10408 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Yoshida, Sara
12806 A11 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Yoshida, Sara
13165 A12 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Yoshida, Sara
15437 A13 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Andrews, Ken
ANTH 1300 Archaeology (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10410 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Stark, Ken
10580 A11 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Stark, Ken
ANTH 2142 Indigenous Peoples in Canada (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
14372 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr T 1300 1550 Online Murphy, Julia Final exam 20/Apr - 20/Apr T 1200 1500 Online Murphy, Julia
ANTH 2163 Culture, Health & Well-Being (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13534 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Andrews, Ken Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr R 0830 1130 Online Andrews, Ken
15438 A11 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Andrews, Ken Final exam 15/Apr - 15/Apr R 1200 1500 Online Andrews, Ken
ANTH 2320 Archaeology of the Old World (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
12032 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr R 1300 1550 Online Bumann, Ernest
ANTH 3100 Anthropological Theory (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
15439 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr W 1300 1550 Online Murphy, Julia
ANTH 3190 NGOs in Practice (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13536 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr F 1000 1250 Online Fessenden, Sarah
ANTH 3330 East Asian Archaeology (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
15440 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr - - Online Stark, Ken
ANTH 3501 ST: Anthropology of Heritage (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13295 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr M 1300 1550 Online Ramsey, Jason
ANTH 4501 ST: Select Prob in Anth: Decol (Cr: 3)
CRN SECTION TYPE DATES DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
15441 A10 Class 05/Jan - 12/Apr T 1000 1250 Online Ramsey, Jason
Last updated: 10-May-2021 01:05:25